Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
TigerWoods

Proxy vote for AGM

Recommended Posts

TigerWoods
Posted (edited)

Hello,

got following question today:

Can a committee member hold a proxy from a Co-owner to vote at AGM ?

Our Chairman says why not, I think cannot.

Somebody knows ?

Cheers

Edited by TigerWoods

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
usexpat46

Not only can't the Board member vote a proxy, neither can their spouse.  Section 47 Thailand Condo Act 2008

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use.