Jump to content

Recommended Posts

billybog

I originally was going to get a Non-O visa...90 days and then off to immigration for 30-45 days. Time restyriction getting papers together have left me applying for a METV visa...60 days, 2 entries.  Since I had booked my flights for a total of 135 days...can i get a 15-20 day extension at Jom Tien immigration after my (2 ) 60 days have expired..or do it a day in advance of expiration.  need to know only about the 15-20 extension...thanks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use.